Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement (“Privacy Statement”), the website of myalcoholrehab.com accessible from https://www.myalcoholrehab.com/ (“Website”) and the cloud technology learning platform accessible through this Website, myalcoholrehab. Applies to video players used to view com. The courses accessible by myalcoholrehabcom (“Platform”), along with the mobile apps and the Website, collectively (“Site”) is a Nevada limited liability company (“myalcoholrehab.com”, LLCyemyalcoholrehab”, “we or “us”). These Disclosures describe how myalcoholrehab.com collects and uses general personal information on its site. It also specifically explains to you about the use of personal use, update and adjust information about your personal use.

1. Personal Data We Collect

myalcoholrehab.com collects data from you through our interactions with you and through our Site. You consume some of this data and some of us collect and receive data about your interactions, usage and enjoyment. To be collected, planned, ready to use, and having features to use is geared towards the context and choices made up of what happened. In addition, persons related to you are exhibited from the parties.
The technology you use and the ones you use are at stake. You can also refuse to provide personal data from you. Take delivery of our services system, size tailored to provide this service. If you choose to allocate the necessary data to make a dimension a service or specific, use that service or feature. Subject to review of data provision and prefer to consider personal data will not work for features such as those that use such data.
Use your approach to us: This is information about you when interacting with us. To us by filling out a formula on our site, communicating face to face, by phone, email, or face-to-face at an event, or through interactions in a myalcoholrehab.com sponsored forum. It contains the necessary information to sign up for or pay for a training or event, your profile, or to take advantage of other programs. Our site is visited by you, in a control inspection, in a competition or in the scope of purchasing services. (on the user device). An account for our platform allows you to provide your name, yours and email address from your system.
Payment Processing: To be purchased on a purchase, you need to process checkout and checkout inside an address and credit information. Thanks to the designated payments on our site, this information over the Internet before the Transport Layer Security (Transport Layer S before us over the Internet) after the preparatory phase. This type of training is then transmitted directly from our approaches and assessments and is not under the control of myalcorehab.com. It is not approved as such, it is valid for everyone to evaluate and discuss.
When we collect about you from your use of our site: Even if you log in as a user of the site, we will automatically collect information when you visit our site. This includes technical information, information about your visit and candidates and courses scanned, tracking of topics visited, tracking progress, visits to specific pages, page topics and sections (scrolling, auditions, and hovering), browsing a page, and page-by-page reviews and picks Communicating with our teams using for. It uses the parts and versions, tools and systems from the internet (IP) routing system for vehicles, devices to switch devices, browser and access systems, clock setting and parts for platforms consisting of technical information.
To achieve other goals: This is information you target using the tools we have in the near future to target, develop and improve. This includes partners, ad networks, analytics providers, and search information that assists with technical and payment services.

2. How Do We Use Your Personal Data?

myalcoholrehab.com, information about your personal information A job related information regarding this Personal information

uses it in the following way:
Provision of Services: We use your personal information to provide our services to you through our Site, including services arising from obligations set out in a contract between you and us. These services may include providing access to our course library, managing your account, billing, and notifying you of changes to our service or account. This data will also be used to provide you with information you may have requested from us, including but not limited to allowing you to participate in interactive features of our Site or accessing whitepapers and webinars.
Improvement of Services and Features: We use data to continually improve our Site, including by adding new content, features or capabilities.
Personalization: We use data to improve user experience based on previous interactions with our Site.
Account Activation and Maintenance: Data such as device, network, and subscription identifiers are used to activate and maintain user accounts.
Support: We use your personal data to respond to your requests for assistance, including password reset and general troubleshooting.
Security Security: We use data to protect the security and safety of our users and our Site. This includes using data to detect malware and malicious activity and to track violations of our terms of use.
Communication: We will use your personal data to communicate with you about your account and your use of our Site.
Marketing: We may use your personal data to provide you with information about our services that we think may be of interest to you and to improve your interaction with our Site. We will communicate with you about these goods and services by email, direct mail, telephone or through our Site. These communications may include newsletters, promotional emails or offers to participate in market research requests. We will only use your information for this purpose when you have given consent to receive such marketing materials from us at the point where we collected your information, or if you have otherwise given consent to receive such marketing materials, including through your marketing preferences. in your personal profile and in accordance with local laws.
Prize Promotions and Events: We will use your data to administer the prize promotions and events you have agreed to participate in. For example, we may provide your contact information to a third party who will issue a gift card or other reward.
Reporting and Business Operations: We will use personal data for our legitimate interests (where we believe these interests do not override your individual rights), to administer our Site and for internal processing, including for troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical survey purposes, and reporting our performance. We will also use this data to measure the effectiveness of how we deliver content and to evaluate the effectiveness of the content. We use internet protocol (IP) addresses and non-personally identifiable information in our log files to analyze trends, administer our Site, track Users’ movements in and around our Site, and collect demographic information about our user base as a whole. .
Legal Compliance: We process personal data to comply with various laws. For example, we may process your personal data to help you exercise your privacy rights or to report any prize or prize to an applicable tax authority.

3. Our Reasons for Sharing Personal Data

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that we only disclose personal data that is relevant to the intended use. In addition, we will not process your personal data in a way that is incompatible with these purposes.
Use of Personal Data by myalcoholrehab.com Affiliates: myalcoholrehab.com affiliates will process your personal data to provide you with support and other services. Affiliates of myalcoholrehab.com can be found on our Website.
Relationship with myalcoholrehab.com Suppliers: We sometimes hire third parties to perform certain business-related functions on our behalf, such as sending emails, processing payments, or conducting market research. We also share your email address with third parties such as Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter to provide you with tailored marketing materials on their platforms. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we only provide them with the information they need to perform their specific functions. These third parties are not allowed to use your personal information that we share with them for any purpose other than those necessary for them to provide services to us. Myalcoholrehab.com’s subprocessors can be found on our Website.
Technology Vendors

Participation with bee: We also share user participation information obtained from our Platform with third parties. For example, when you view a course about a particular technology vendor, we share information with that technology vendor, such as the number of lecture minutes viewed, Role and Skill IQ levels, hands-on course attendance, and other relevant data. We share this information and get feedback from these third parties to improve the content available on our platform and better collaborate with our partners, and together we help companies and individuals meet their skills development needs. Unless we specifically request it and you give your consent, the data we provide to technology vendors does not include personal data.
Business Plans and Affiliate Subscriptions: We partner with certain third parties to provide our services to their employees or group members. As part of such partnerships, a third party may pay for a subscription for its employees or group members, or otherwise contract with myalcoholrehab.com to offer your subscription to you, and myalcoholrehab.com may share information about your use of our services with the third party. If your subscription is provided by your employer or group sponsor (including Company Affiliates as defined in the Terms of Use), we may share with such third parties the information you provide or information we may otherwise collect through your registration and use of our services. . This information includes course viewing history, course viewing time, course or assessment completion, course quality ratings and feedback, certifications, performance-related metrics, and other personal information. Your employer or group sponsor can control and manage your myalcoholrehab.com subscription. Please Note: If you lose access to your employer or group sponsored account, you will lose access to the services and your data associated with the services, including information you may have obtained on your behalf through an individual user account. employer or group sponsored account or email address to sign up or login to your account. To prevent this from happening, it is recommended that you add a personal email address to your profile as a secondary email. If you have used your employer or group sponsored account or email address to register or log in, you will lose access to the services and your data regarding the services, including information you may have obtained on your behalf through an individual user account. your account. To prevent this from happening, it is recommended that you add a personal email address to your profile as a secondary email. If you have used your employer or group sponsored account or email address to register or log in, you will lose access to the services and your data regarding the services, including information you may have obtained on your behalf through an individual user account. your account. To prevent this from happening, it is recommended that you add a personal email address to your profile as a secondary email.
Corporate Merger and Acquisition Activity: In case myalcoholrehab.com or its affiliates take over or take over another commercial activity, or in the event of a restructuring, merger or similar event, your personal data will be provided to you by the acquisition, acquisition, or operation and management of your account. or resulting entities and their affiliates, including providing additional products and services offered by the resulting entities.
Legal Requirements: In certain circumstances, myalcoholrehab.com may be required to disclose personal data in response to legal requests from government agencies and supervisory authorities, including to meet security or law enforcement requirements. We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by applicable law and when we believe disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order or similar legal process served on us or on our Site.

4. How to Access and Control Your Personal Data

You can also make choices about the collection and use of your data by myalcoholrehab.com. By contacting us or using the features we offer, you can control your personal data and exercise your data protection rights. In some cases, your ability to access or control your personal data will be limited as required or permitted by applicable law or your employer or group sponsor (if any).
Control the use of your data for interest-based advertising by:
Choose what type of marketing communications you want to receive in the Communications Preferences section of your profile;
These are the emails we may send to you.

use the “Unsubscribe” link available; or
Contact us at [email protected] We may ask you to verify your identity or that of your authorized representative before helping you with your question.
All personal data processed by myalcoholrehab.com cannot be accessed or controlled by the above methods. Please note that you cannot opt ​​out of our communications regarding the ongoing service and support of your account. Such communications will not be considered marketing communications. Additionally, any personal data you provide directly to third parties, such as our third-party payment and subscription providers, can only be checked by contacting them directly.

5. Cookies and Similar Technologies

myalcoholrehab.com and its affiliates use cookies or similar technologies to collect and store certain information. These typically include pieces of information or code that a website transfers to or accesses from your computer hard drive or mobile device to store and sometimes track information about you. Cookies allow us to create a unique device ID, be remembered when using that computer or device to interact with websites and online services, and can be used to manage a range of features and content, including storing searches and delivering personalized content.
The Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Site. This helps us provide you with a feature-rich and personalized user experience when you interact with our Site, and also allows us to improve our Site. myalcoholrehab.com participates in the Adobe Marketing Cloud Device Co-op to better understand how you use our platform with the devices you use to access our platform and to allow us to offer special promotions. Co-op uses device information to enable seamless transitions between devices. Learn more at https://cross-device-privacy.adobe.com.
Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your browser to avoid this if you wish. In the table below we provide information on how to disable cookies. However, if you do so, you may not be able to take full advantage of our Site.
A set of cookies we use only expire while on our Site and expire when you close your browser or exit our Site. Others are used to remember you when you return to our Site and will remain for a longer period of time. We use these cookies on the basis that they are necessary for the performance of a contract with you because it is in our legitimate interests to use them (where we believe such interests do not override your individual rights) or where required by law.
We use the following types of cookies:
Absolutely necessary cookies. These are cookies that are necessary for the operation of our website and are required under our terms with you. For example, it contains cookies that allow you to log in to secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or use e-billing services.
Analytics/performance cookies. These cookies allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and see how visitors move while using our website. This helps us in our legitimate interests to improve the way our website works, for example by making it easy for users to find what they are looking for.
Functionality cookies. These are used to recognize you when you return to our website. This allows us to personalize our content, greet you by name, and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region) based on your choices and preferences.
Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you visit and the links you follow. We will use this information to make our Site and the advertisements displayed on it more relevant to your interests, subject to your preferences and preferences. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.
We may also work with ad networks that collect information about the content on our Site you visit and information about other websites and services you visit. This may cause you to see advertisements on our Site or in our advertisements when you visit other third party websites and services. For more information on how to turn this feature off, see below or visit http://optout.networkadvertising.org/ and learn more about disabling targeted ads. Here you will find links to resources specifically for citizens of Turkey, the United States, Canada and the European Union.

Disabling Cookies

The effect of disabling cookies, huh

It depends on which cookies you have disabled, but in general, our Site may not work properly when all cookies are turned off. You will not be prevented from making purchases from our Site only if you disable third-party cookies. If you disable all cookies, you will not be able to complete a purchase on our Site.
If you want to disable cookies on our site, you must change your website browser settings to refuse cookies. How you can do this will depend on the browser you are using. More details on how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers are below:
For Google Chrome:
Choose Settings > Advanced
Under “Privacy and security” click “Content settings”
Click on “Cookies”
For safari:
Choose Preferences > Privacy
Click “Remove All Website Data”
For Mozilla Firefox:
Select the “Tools” menu, then “Options”
Click on the “Privacy” icon
Find the “Cookie” menu and select the relevant options
In cases where you do not set your permissions, we may also ask you for information about our use of cookies on our Site.
Except for essential cookies, all cookies used on our Site will expire after two years or less.

6. Security of Personal Data

myalcoholrehab.com is committed to protecting the security of your personal data. We use a variety of security controls and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Our controls include the security measures set out in Appendix A of our Customer Data Processing Agreement.

7. Access to Third Party Services

This Privacy Statement applies only to our Site. The Site may contain links to other websites that are not operated or controlled by us. The policies and procedures described here in our Privacy Notice do not apply to websites or other services that myalcoholrehab.com does not operate or control. These links from our site do not imply that we endorse or review these websites, including their privacy terms. When you leave our Site for a third party website, you will be subject to the terms of use and privacy terms associated with that third party website.

8. Persons Subject to GDPR

If you are subject to GDPR, the following applies to your personal data.
myalcoholrehab.com acts as a data controller of your personal data when you access our Website and view information about us and our technology, communicate with us, download white papers, register for events and agree to receive marketing communications from us and our affiliates.
When you interact with the Platform because your employer signed up for a business plan (as described in our Terms of Use at https://www.myalcoholrehab.com/terms, “Terms of Use”) or an Affiliate Subscription, then;
Your employer is the data controller in terms of the user information it provides to us. This information usually includes first name, last name and work email address. Where your employer is such a data controller, we act as a data processor under data protection laws, meaning we use this information to provide a service to your employer.
myalcoholrehab.com provided directly by you or as a result of interaction with the Platform, including additional profile details such as evaluation data, a secondary email address, job title, personal website URL, a short bio, social platform handles data controller for information. and demographic information such as your gender, year of birth, and business sector. To be clear, none of these additional profile details are required to use our Site, but we can provide you with an enhanced experience if you provide them.

When you register as a user of the Platform through an individual plan (as described in the Terms of Use), myalcoholrehab.com is the data controller of all personal information provided by that user and collected by the Platform when the User accesses and uses them.

9. Persons Subject to CCPA

Under California law, California residents have certain privacy rights regarding their personal information. To learn more about these rights, please visit our CCPA Privacy Statement.

10. Enforcement and Dispute Resolution

We will perform compliance audits of our respective privacy practices to verify compliance with this Privacy Statement. If any myalcoholrehab.com employee violates this Privacy Statement, as determined by us, the employee will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.
Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal data should be directed to Customer Support at [email protected] Use of personal information

We will investigate and try to resolve any complaints or disputes regarding disclosure and disclosure in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.
myalcoholrehab.com has committed to refer unresolved privacy concerns to an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us or if we have not resolved your complaint, please contact our third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/. request .

11. Retention of Personal Data

Generally, we will retain your personal data for the duration of our relationship with you. After our relationship has ended, we will retain your personal information for a period of time that allows us to: keep records as may be required by applicable law; for use in a legal claim or prosecution; To deal with any complaint regarding our Services or the Website; or other legitimate interests (where we believe such interests do not override your individual rights)

12. Trial or Free Accounts

This Privacy Statement applies to the processing of your personal data in connection with any user account, including a free or trial account, or an account with new or limited features.

13. Privacy Shield

Although myalcoholrehab.com does not rely on the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as a legal basis for the transfer of personal data in light of the decision of the EU Court of Justice in Case C-311/18, myalcoholrehab.com adheres to the following principles: Turkey and the European Union and/or its Member States EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield frameworks for personal data transferred from , European Economic Area, United Kingdom and/or Switzerland to the United States. In the event of any conflict between the terms in this Privacy Notice and the privacy shield principles, the policies will prevail. With respect to the Privacy Shield Framework, myalcoholrehab.com is subject to the investigative and enforcement powers of the US Federal Trade Commission. To learn more and view our certification, visit the US Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield website.
In the context of employee data, myalcoholrehab.com undertakes to cooperate with the EU data protection authorities (DPA) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commission (FDPIC) and to comply with the advice given by such authorities regarding human resources data transferred from the EU. and Switzerland.
Under certain circumstances, you may have the option to choose binding arbitration under the Privacy Shield Panel to resolve any complaint. For more information, please visit the US Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield website.

14. Changes to this Privacy Statement

We will update this Privacy Statement as necessary or in response to:
Feedback from customers, regulators, industry or other stakeholders.
Changes to our products.
Changes in our data processing activities or policies.
When we post changes to this policy, we will provide a version and effective date for the latest terms. If there are significant changes in the policy, such as a change in the purposes of processing personal data that is not consistent with the purpose for which it was originally collected, we will notify you by prominently posting a notice of such changes on our website. Before the Site goes into effect or by sending a direct notification to all registered users of the Platform by email. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Statement to learn how myalcoholrehab.com protects your information. If you do not agree to comply with this or any future version of the Privacy Statement, you are not permitted to use or access (or continue to use or access) our Site.

15. How to Contact Us

Questions or comments regarding this Privacy Statement should be sent to myalcoholrehab.com by email or phone as follows:

Email: [email protected]
Our Contact Number
0850 244 14 14

Back to top button